Chauffeured transfers in Phoenix · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Phoenix with the fare shown first
Phoenix arranges pre-booked transfers in Phoenix (United States). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in USD and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in USD, no surprises on arrival
- 37 destinations in Phoenix, each with its page
- 44th St Sky Train Stationfrom US$20.348 min
- Kimpton Hotel Palomar Phoenixfrom US$24.3410 min
- Renaissance Phoenix Downtown Hotelfrom US$24.3410 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Phoenix requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Phoenix and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
37
destinations in Phoenix
US$20.34
the cheapest route
8 min
Phoenix Sky Harbor International Airport → 44th St Sky Train Station
Prices by route
Guide prices in Phoenix, in USD. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Phoenix Sky Harbor International Airport → 44th St Sky Train Station5.4 km · 8 minUS$20.34from
- Phoenix Sky Harbor International Airport → Kimpton Hotel Palomar Phoenix7.4 km · 10 minUS$24.34from
- Phoenix Sky Harbor International Airport → Renaissance Phoenix Downtown Hotel7.4 km · 10 minUS$24.34from
- Phoenix Sky Harbor International Airport → Sheraton Phoenix Downtown7.5 km · 10 minUS$24.50from
- Phoenix Sky Harbor International Airport → Banner - University Medical Center Phoenix7.8 km · 9 minUS$24.58from
- Phoenix Sky Harbor International Airport → Hyatt Regency Phoenix7.6 km · 10 minUS$24.66from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Phoenix Sky Harbor International Airport → 44th St Sky Train Station | 5.4 km | 8 min | US$20.34 | See details |
| Phoenix Sky Harbor International Airport → Kimpton Hotel Palomar Phoenix | 7.4 km | 10 min | US$24.34 | See details |
| Phoenix Sky Harbor International Airport → Renaissance Phoenix Downtown Hotel | 7.4 km | 10 min | US$24.34 | See details |
| Phoenix Sky Harbor International Airport → Sheraton Phoenix Downtown | 7.5 km | 10 min | US$24.50 | See details |
| Phoenix Sky Harbor International Airport → Banner - University Medical Center Phoenix | 7.8 km | 9 min | US$24.58 | See details |
| Phoenix Sky Harbor International Airport → Hyatt Regency Phoenix | 7.6 km | 10 min | US$24.66 | See details |
Where we take you in Phoenix
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Phoenix Sky Harbor International Airport
from US$20.34Airport
3400 Sky Harbor Blvd, Phoenix, AZ 85034
See prices and book →Mesa Gateway Airport
from US$88.50Airport
6033 S Sossaman Rd, Mesa, AZ 85212
See prices and book →Scottsdale Airport
from US$75.46Airport
15000 N Airport Dr, Scottsdale, AZ 85260
See prices and book →35th Av & McDowell Rd
from US$38.10Station
Phoenix, AZ 85009, USA
See prices and book →44th St & Thomas Rd
from US$27.86Station
Phoenix, AZ 85018, USA
See prices and book →44th St Sky Train Station
from US$20.34Station
Phoenix, AZ 85034, USA
See prices and book →67th Av & Indian School Rd
from US$55.86Station
Phoenix, AZ 85033, USA
See prices and book →67th Av & Thomas Rd
from US$52.66Station
Phoenix, AZ 85033, USA
See prices and book →Tempe TC
from US$30.42Station
Tempe, AZ 85281, USA
See prices and book →Abrazo Central Campus
from US$47.22Hospital
2000 W Bethany Home Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85015
See prices and book →Banner - University Medical Center Phoenix
from US$24.58Hospital
1111 E McDowell Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85006
See prices and book →Barrow Neurological Institute
from US$31.62Hospital
2910 N 3rd Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85013
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Phoenix?
In Phoenix and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Phoenix centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in USD before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Phoenix?
The fare in USD comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Phoenix?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Phoenix?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Phoenix, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car